No image available

START Treatment & Recovery Centers - Teen START

► Operational

Location: 119 West 124th Street, Central Harlem, New York, United States — view on map

START Treatment & Recovery Centers - Teen START offers you alcohol/drug dependency care in New York City, New York, United States.

Book Appointment   Contact Provider   Reviews

Quick contact: +1 212-222-2069
3.0
Avg rating
11
Google reviews
1+
Specialties

About the Addiction treatment center

How to book

  1. Click Book Appointment call +1 212-222-2069 .
  2. Use provider online portal: startny.org.

Clinical team & doctors

No clinical team & doctors information available at the moment.

Reviews & ratings

No OnMend reviews yet.

Reviews on START Treatment & Recovery Centers - Teen START

Verified reviews Each submission is manually reviewed for authenticity. Your privacy is protected — reviews are never shared with third parties.

Start your review of START Treatment & Recovery Centers - Teen START.

Select your rating

Review must be at least 10 characters!

Overall rating of START Treatment & Recovery Centers - Teen START on OnMend

Frequently Asked Questions about START Treatment & Recovery Centers - Teen START

Where is the START Treatment & Recovery Centers - Teen START situated at?

START Treatment & Recovery Centers - Teen START is situated at 119 West 124th Street, Central Harlem, New York, United States.

Is START Treatment & Recovery Centers - Teen START accepting new patients?

Please contact START Treatment & Recovery Centers - Teen START directly to confirm whether they are currently accepting new patients. You can call them or use the booking button on this page.

How can I book an appointment at START Treatment & Recovery Centers - Teen START?

You can book an appointment by clicking the "Book Appointment" button on this page or by calling the provider directly.

Share on social media

Information last updated: June 30, 2026

Alcohol/Drug Dependency Care by state

California Texas New York Florida Illinois Pennsylvania Ohio Georgia North Carolina Michigan New Jersey Virginia Washington Arizona Massachusetts Tennessee Indiana Missouri Maryland Wisconsin Colorado Minnesota South Carolina Alabama Louisiana Kentucky Oregon Oklahoma Connecticut Utah Iowa Nevada Arkansas Mississippi Kansas New Mexico Nebraska Idaho West Virginia Hawaii New Hampshire Maine Montana Rhode Island Delaware South Dakota North Dakota Alaska Vermont Wyoming