No image available

UT Health San Antonio

► Operational

Location: 8023 Floyd Curl Dr — view on map

UT Health San Antonio offers you healthcare services in San Antonio, Texas, United States.

Book Appointment   Contact Provider   Reviews

3.1
Avg rating
18
Google reviews
1+
Specialties

About the Medical Center

How to book

  1. Click Book Appointment .
  2. Use provider online portal: uthscsa.edu.

Clinical team & doctors

No clinical team & doctors information available at the moment.

Reviews & ratings

No OnMend reviews yet.

Reviews on UT Health San Antonio

Verified reviews Each submission is manually reviewed for authenticity. Your privacy is protected — reviews are never shared with third parties.

Start your review of UT Health San Antonio.

Select your rating

Review must be at least 10 characters!

Overall rating of UT Health San Antonio on OnMend

Frequently Asked Questions about UT Health San Antonio

Where is the UT Health San Antonio situated at?

UT Health San Antonio is situated at 8023 Floyd Curl Dr.

Is UT Health San Antonio accepting new patients?

Please contact UT Health San Antonio directly to confirm whether they are currently accepting new patients. You can call them or use the booking button on this page.

How can I book an appointment at UT Health San Antonio?

You can book an appointment by clicking the "Book Appointment" button on this page or by calling the provider directly.

Share on social media

Information last updated: June 30, 2026

Clinics by state

California Texas New York Florida Illinois Pennsylvania Ohio Georgia North Carolina Michigan New Jersey Virginia Washington Arizona Massachusetts Tennessee Indiana Missouri Maryland Wisconsin Colorado Minnesota South Carolina Alabama Louisiana Kentucky Oregon Oklahoma Connecticut Utah Iowa Nevada Arkansas Mississippi Kansas New Mexico Nebraska Idaho West Virginia Hawaii New Hampshire Maine Montana Rhode Island Delaware South Dakota North Dakota Alaska Vermont Wyoming