South Carolina Dental Center image

South Carolina Dental Center

► Operational

Location: 2020 Laurel St, Columbia, South Carolina, United States — view on map

South Carolina Dental Center offers you preventive, restorative, and cosmetic dental services for all ages in Columbia, South Carolina, United States.

Book Appointment   Contact Provider   Reviews

4.8
Avg rating
303
Google reviews
1+
Specialties

About the Dentists

How to book

  1. Click Book Appointment .

Clinical team & doctors

No clinical team & doctors information available at the moment.

Reviews & ratings

No OnMend reviews yet.

Reviews on South Carolina Dental Center

Verified reviews Each submission is manually reviewed for authenticity. Your privacy is protected — reviews are never shared with third parties.

Start your review of South Carolina Dental Center.

Select your rating

Review must be at least 10 characters!

Overall rating of South Carolina Dental Center on OnMend

Frequently Asked Questions about South Carolina Dental Center

Where is the South Carolina Dental Center situated at?

South Carolina Dental Center is situated at 2020 Laurel St, Columbia, South Carolina, United States.

Is South Carolina Dental Center accepting new patients?

Please contact South Carolina Dental Center directly to confirm whether they are currently accepting new patients. You can call them or use the booking button on this page.

How can I book an appointment at South Carolina Dental Center?

You can book an appointment by clicking the "Book Appointment" button on this page or by calling the provider directly.

Share on social media

Information last updated: June 30, 2026

Dentists by state

California Texas New York Florida Illinois Pennsylvania Ohio Georgia North Carolina Michigan New Jersey Virginia Washington Arizona Massachusetts Tennessee Indiana Missouri Maryland Wisconsin Colorado Minnesota South Carolina Alabama Louisiana Kentucky Oregon Oklahoma Connecticut Utah Iowa Nevada Arkansas Mississippi Kansas New Mexico Nebraska Idaho West Virginia Hawaii New Hampshire Maine Montana Rhode Island Delaware South Dakota North Dakota Alaska Vermont Wyoming