Presbyterian Rust Medical Center image

Presbyterian Rust Medical Center

► Operational Open now

Location: 2400 Unser Blvd SE, Rio Rancho, New Mexico, United States — view on map

Presbyterian Rust Medical Center offers you general medical surgical services in Rio Rancho, New Mexico, United States.

Book Appointment   Contact Provider   Reviews

Quick contact: +1 505-253-7878
2.5
Avg rating
558
Google reviews
2+
Specialties

About the Medical Surgical Intensive Care

How to book

  1. Click Book Appointment call +1 505-253-7878 .
  2. Use provider online portal: phs.org/rust-medical-center.

Clinical team & doctors

No clinical team & doctors information available at the moment.

Reviews & ratings

No OnMend reviews yet.

Reviews on Presbyterian Rust Medical Center

Verified reviews Each submission is manually reviewed for authenticity. Your privacy is protected — reviews are never shared with third parties.

Start your review of Presbyterian Rust Medical Center.

Select your rating

Review must be at least 10 characters!

Overall rating of Presbyterian Rust Medical Center on OnMend

Frequently Asked Questions about Presbyterian Rust Medical Center

Where is the Presbyterian Rust Medical Center situated at?

Presbyterian Rust Medical Center is situated at 2400 Unser Blvd SE, Rio Rancho, New Mexico, United States.

Is Presbyterian Rust Medical Center accepting new patients?

Please contact Presbyterian Rust Medical Center directly to confirm whether they are currently accepting new patients. You can call them or use the booking button on this page.

How can I book an appointment at Presbyterian Rust Medical Center?

You can book an appointment by clicking the "Book Appointment" button on this page or by calling the provider directly.

Share on social media

Information last updated: June 30, 2026

General Medical Surgical by state

California Texas New York Florida Illinois Pennsylvania Ohio Georgia North Carolina Michigan New Jersey Virginia Washington Arizona Massachusetts Tennessee Indiana Missouri Maryland Wisconsin Colorado Minnesota South Carolina Alabama Louisiana Kentucky Oregon Oklahoma Connecticut Utah Iowa Nevada Arkansas Mississippi Kansas New Mexico Nebraska Idaho West Virginia Hawaii New Hampshire Maine Montana Rhode Island Delaware South Dakota North Dakota Alaska Vermont Wyoming