Southern New Mexico Surgery Center image

Southern New Mexico Surgery Center

► Operational

Location: 2301 Indian Wells Rd # B, Alamogordo, New Mexico, United States — view on map

Southern New Mexico Surgery Center offers you general medical surgical services in Alamogordo, New Mexico, United States.

Book Appointment   Contact Provider   Reviews

Quick contact: +1 575-437-0890
4.6
Avg rating
11
Google reviews
3+
Specialties

About the Outpatient surgery

How to book

  1. Click Book Appointment call +1 575-437-0890 .
  2. Use provider online portal: snmsc.org.

Clinical team & doctors

No clinical team & doctors information available at the moment.

Reviews & ratings

No OnMend reviews yet.

Reviews on Southern New Mexico Surgery Center

Verified reviews Each submission is manually reviewed for authenticity. Your privacy is protected — reviews are never shared with third parties.

Start your review of Southern New Mexico Surgery Center.

Select your rating

Review must be at least 10 characters!

Overall rating of Southern New Mexico Surgery Center on OnMend

Frequently Asked Questions about Southern New Mexico Surgery Center

Where is the Southern New Mexico Surgery Center situated at?

Southern New Mexico Surgery Center is situated at 2301 Indian Wells Rd # B, Alamogordo, New Mexico, United States.

Is Southern New Mexico Surgery Center accepting new patients?

Please contact Southern New Mexico Surgery Center directly to confirm whether they are currently accepting new patients. You can call them or use the booking button on this page.

How can I book an appointment at Southern New Mexico Surgery Center?

You can book an appointment by clicking the "Book Appointment" button on this page or by calling the provider directly.

Share on social media

Information last updated: June 30, 2026

General Medical Surgical by state

California Texas New York Florida Illinois Pennsylvania Ohio Georgia North Carolina Michigan New Jersey Virginia Washington Arizona Massachusetts Tennessee Indiana Missouri Maryland Wisconsin Colorado Minnesota South Carolina Alabama Louisiana Kentucky Oregon Oklahoma Connecticut Utah Iowa Nevada Arkansas Mississippi Kansas New Mexico Nebraska Idaho West Virginia Hawaii New Hampshire Maine Montana Rhode Island Delaware South Dakota North Dakota Alaska Vermont Wyoming