Surgicare of Central Jersey image

Surgicare of Central Jersey

► Operational

Location: 40 Stirling Rd # 205, Watchung, New Jersey, United States — view on map

Surgicare of Central Jersey offers you general medical surgical services in Watchung, New Jersey, United States.

Book Appointment   Contact Provider   Reviews

Quick contact: +1 908-769-8000
3.7
Avg rating
39
Google reviews
3+
Specialties

About the Outpatient surgery

How to book

  1. Click Book Appointment call +1 908-769-8000 .
  2. Use provider online portal: surgicarecj.com.

Clinical team & doctors

No clinical team & doctors information available at the moment.

Reviews & ratings

No OnMend reviews yet.

Reviews on Surgicare of Central Jersey

Verified reviews Each submission is manually reviewed for authenticity. Your privacy is protected — reviews are never shared with third parties.

Start your review of Surgicare of Central Jersey.

Select your rating

Review must be at least 10 characters!

Overall rating of Surgicare of Central Jersey on OnMend

Frequently Asked Questions about Surgicare of Central Jersey

Where is the Surgicare of Central Jersey situated at?

Surgicare of Central Jersey is situated at 40 Stirling Rd # 205, Watchung, New Jersey, United States.

What days are Surgicare of Central Jersey open?

Friday, Thursday, Wednesday, Tuesday, Monday.

Is Surgicare of Central Jersey accepting new patients?

Please contact Surgicare of Central Jersey directly to confirm whether they are currently accepting new patients. You can call them or use the booking button on this page.

How can I book an appointment at Surgicare of Central Jersey?

You can book an appointment by clicking the "Book Appointment" button on this page or by calling the provider directly.

Share on social media

Information last updated: June 30, 2026

General Medical Surgical by state

California Texas New York Florida Illinois Pennsylvania Ohio Georgia North Carolina Michigan New Jersey Virginia Washington Arizona Massachusetts Tennessee Indiana Missouri Maryland Wisconsin Colorado Minnesota South Carolina Alabama Louisiana Kentucky Oregon Oklahoma Connecticut Utah Iowa Nevada Arkansas Mississippi Kansas New Mexico Nebraska Idaho West Virginia Hawaii New Hampshire Maine Montana Rhode Island Delaware South Dakota North Dakota Alaska Vermont Wyoming