No image available

Rhode Island Public Health Institute

► Operational

Location: 7 Central St, Providence, Rhode Island, United States — view on map

Rhode Island Public Health Institute offers you health screening in Providence, Rhode Island, United States.

Book Appointment   Contact Provider   Reviews

0
Avg rating
1+
Specialties

About the Health Screenings

How to book

  1. Click Book Appointment .
  2. Use provider online portal: riphi.org.

Clinical team & doctors

No clinical team & doctors information available at the moment.

Reviews & ratings

No OnMend reviews yet.

Reviews on Rhode Island Public Health Institute

Verified reviews Each submission is manually reviewed for authenticity. Your privacy is protected — reviews are never shared with third parties.

Start your review of Rhode Island Public Health Institute.

Select your rating

Review must be at least 10 characters!

Overall rating of Rhode Island Public Health Institute on OnMend

Frequently Asked Questions about Rhode Island Public Health Institute

Where is the Rhode Island Public Health Institute situated at?

Rhode Island Public Health Institute is situated at 7 Central St, Providence, Rhode Island, United States.

What days are Rhode Island Public Health Institute open?

Friday, Thursday, Wednesday, Tuesday, Monday.

Is Rhode Island Public Health Institute accepting new patients?

Please contact Rhode Island Public Health Institute directly to confirm whether they are currently accepting new patients. You can call them or use the booking button on this page.

How can I book an appointment at Rhode Island Public Health Institute?

You can book an appointment by clicking the "Book Appointment" button on this page or by calling the provider directly.

Share on social media

Information last updated: June 30, 2026

Health Screenings by state

California Texas New York Florida Illinois Pennsylvania Ohio Georgia North Carolina Michigan New Jersey Virginia Washington Arizona Massachusetts Tennessee Indiana Missouri Maryland Wisconsin Colorado Minnesota South Carolina Alabama Louisiana Kentucky Oregon Oklahoma Connecticut Utah Iowa Nevada Arkansas Mississippi Kansas New Mexico Nebraska Idaho West Virginia Hawaii New Hampshire Maine Montana Rhode Island Delaware South Dakota North Dakota Alaska Vermont Wyoming