FirstLight Home Care of Southbury image

FirstLight Home Care of Southbury

► Operational Open now

Location: 519 Heritage Rd Suite 3B, Southbury, Connecticut, USA — view on map

FirstLight Home Care of Southbury offers you home health services in Southbury, Connecticut, United States.

Book Appointment   Contact Provider   Reviews

Quick contact: +1 203-636-0991
4.9
Avg rating
16
Google reviews
1+
Specialties

About the Home Health Services

How to book

  1. Click Book Appointment or call +1 203-636-0991 .
  2. Use provider online portal: firstlighthomecare.com/home-healthcare-southbury.

Clinical team & doctors

No clinical team & doctors information available at the moment.

Reviews & ratings

No OnMend reviews yet.

Reviews on FirstLight Home Care of Southbury

Verified reviews Each submission is manually reviewed for authenticity. Your privacy is protected — reviews are never shared with third parties.

Start your review of FirstLight Home Care of Southbury.

Select your rating

Review must be at least 10 characters!

Overall rating of FirstLight Home Care of Southbury on OnMend

Frequently Asked Questions about FirstLight Home Care of Southbury

Where is the FirstLight Home Care of Southbury situated at?

FirstLight Home Care of Southbury is situated at 519 Heritage Rd Suite 3B, Southbury, Connecticut, USA.

Is FirstLight Home Care of Southbury accepting new patients?

Please contact FirstLight Home Care of Southbury directly to confirm whether they are currently accepting new patients. You can call them or use the booking button on this page.

How can I book an appointment at FirstLight Home Care of Southbury?

You can book an appointment by clicking the "Book Appointment" button on this page or by calling the provider directly.

Share on social media

Information last updated: June 30, 2026

Home Health Services by state

California Texas New York Florida Illinois Pennsylvania Ohio Georgia North Carolina Michigan New Jersey Virginia Washington Arizona Massachusetts Tennessee Indiana Missouri Maryland Wisconsin Colorado Minnesota South Carolina Alabama Louisiana Kentucky Oregon Oklahoma Connecticut Utah Iowa Nevada Arkansas Mississippi Kansas New Mexico Nebraska Idaho West Virginia Hawaii New Hampshire Maine Montana Rhode Island Delaware South Dakota North Dakota Alaska Vermont Wyoming