No image available

West Virginia Home Health

► Operational

Location: 21 E Main St Suite 302, Buckhannon, West Virginia, United States — view on map

West Virginia Home Health offers you home health services in Buckhannon, West Virginia, United States.

Book Appointment   Contact Provider   Reviews

Quick contact: +1 304-473-6802
3.0
Avg rating
2
Google reviews
2+
Specialties

About the Home Health Services

How to book

  1. Click Book Appointment call +1 304-473-6802 .
  2. Use provider online portal: lhcgroup.com/locations/west-virginia-home-health.

Clinical team & doctors

No clinical team & doctors information available at the moment.

Reviews & ratings

No OnMend reviews yet.

Reviews on West Virginia Home Health

Verified reviews Each submission is manually reviewed for authenticity. Your privacy is protected — reviews are never shared with third parties.

Start your review of West Virginia Home Health.

Select your rating

Review must be at least 10 characters!

Overall rating of West Virginia Home Health on OnMend

Frequently Asked Questions about West Virginia Home Health

Where is the West Virginia Home Health situated at?

West Virginia Home Health is situated at 21 E Main St Suite 302, Buckhannon, West Virginia, United States.

What days are West Virginia Home Health open?

Friday, Thursday, Wednesday, Tuesday, Monday.

What kind of services does West Virginia Home Health offer?

General Surgery.

Is West Virginia Home Health accepting new patients?

Please contact West Virginia Home Health directly to confirm whether they are currently accepting new patients. You can call them or use the booking button on this page.

How can I book an appointment at West Virginia Home Health?

You can book an appointment by clicking the "Book Appointment" button on this page or by calling the provider directly.

Share on social media

Information last updated: June 30, 2026

Home Health Services by state

California Texas New York Florida Illinois Pennsylvania Ohio Georgia North Carolina Michigan New Jersey Virginia Washington Arizona Massachusetts Tennessee Indiana Missouri Maryland Wisconsin Colorado Minnesota South Carolina Alabama Louisiana Kentucky Oregon Oklahoma Connecticut Utah Iowa Nevada Arkansas Mississippi Kansas New Mexico Nebraska Idaho West Virginia Hawaii New Hampshire Maine Montana Rhode Island Delaware South Dakota North Dakota Alaska Vermont Wyoming