No image available

BRIAN SWEHLA , M.D.

Location: 500 UNIVERSITY DR, HERSHEY, PA, 17033

BRIAN SWEHLA , M.D. offers you comprehensive inpatient and outpatient medical services across multiple specialties in Hershey, Pennsylvania, United States.

Book Appointment   Contact Provider   Reviews

Quick contact: 7175318521

About the provider

How to book

  1. Click Book Appointment call 7175318521 .

Clinical team & doctors

No clinical team & doctors information available at the moment.

Reviews & ratings

No OnMend reviews yet.

Reviews on BRIAN SWEHLA , M.D.

Verified reviews Each submission is manually reviewed for authenticity. Your privacy is protected — reviews are never shared with third parties.

Start your review of BRIAN SWEHLA , M.D..

Select your rating

Review must be at least 10 characters!

Overall rating of BRIAN SWEHLA , M.D. on OnMend

Frequently Asked Questions about BRIAN SWEHLA , M.D.

Where is the BRIAN SWEHLA , M.D. situated at?

BRIAN SWEHLA , M.D. is situated at 500 UNIVERSITY DR, HERSHEY, PA, 17033.

Does BRIAN SWEHLA , M.D. accept Medicare?

Yes, BRIAN SWEHLA , M.D. is confirmed to accept Medicare based on CMS data. Contact them to confirm your specific Medicare plan is covered.

Is BRIAN SWEHLA , M.D. accepting new patients?

Please contact BRIAN SWEHLA , M.D. directly to confirm whether they are currently accepting new patients. You can call them or use the booking button on this page.

How can I book an appointment at BRIAN SWEHLA , M.D.?

You can book an appointment by clicking the "Book Appointment" button on this page or by calling the provider directly.

Share on social media

Information last updated: June 30, 2026

Hospitals by state

California Texas New York Florida Illinois Pennsylvania Ohio Georgia North Carolina Michigan New Jersey Virginia Washington Arizona Massachusetts Tennessee Indiana Missouri Maryland Wisconsin Colorado Minnesota South Carolina Alabama Louisiana Kentucky Oregon Oklahoma Connecticut Utah Iowa Nevada Arkansas Mississippi Kansas New Mexico Nebraska Idaho West Virginia Hawaii New Hampshire Maine Montana Rhode Island Delaware South Dakota North Dakota Alaska Vermont Wyoming