Dr. David E. Sawaya Jr, MD image

Dr. David E. Sawaya Jr, MD

► Operational

Location: 2500 N State St # 4, Ocean Springs, Mississippi, United States — view on map

Dr. David E. Sawaya Jr, MD offers you comprehensive inpatient and outpatient medical services across multiple specialties in Ocean Springs, Mississippi, United States.

Book Appointment   Contact Provider   Reviews

Quick contact: +1 601-815-2005
0
Avg rating
1+
Specialties

About the Pediatric Care

How to book

  1. Click Book Appointment call +1 601-815-2005 .
  2. Use provider online portal: umc.edu.

Clinical team & doctors

No clinical team & doctors information available at the moment.

Reviews & ratings

No OnMend reviews yet.

Reviews on Dr. David E. Sawaya Jr, MD

Verified reviews Each submission is manually reviewed for authenticity. Your privacy is protected — reviews are never shared with third parties.

Start your review of Dr. David E. Sawaya Jr, MD.

Select your rating

Review must be at least 10 characters!

Overall rating of Dr. David E. Sawaya Jr, MD on OnMend

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. David E. Sawaya Jr, MD

Where is the Dr. David E. Sawaya Jr, MD situated at?

Dr. David E. Sawaya Jr, MD is situated at 2500 N State St # 4, Ocean Springs, Mississippi, United States.

What insurance plans does Dr. David E. Sawaya Jr, MD accept?

Dr. David E. Sawaya Jr, MD accepts the following insurance plans: Always Care, Ambetter, Centene, Devoted Health, Humana, Magnolia Health, Medicare, Molina, Molina Healthcare, UnitedHealthcare. Insurance acceptance is subject to change — contact the provider to confirm your specific plan is accepted.

Does Dr. David E. Sawaya Jr, MD accept Medicare?

Yes, Dr. David E. Sawaya Jr, MD is confirmed to accept Medicare based on CMS data. Contact them to confirm your specific Medicare plan is covered.

Is Dr. David E. Sawaya Jr, MD accepting new patients?

Please contact Dr. David E. Sawaya Jr, MD directly to confirm whether they are currently accepting new patients. You can call them or use the booking button on this page.

How can I book an appointment at Dr. David E. Sawaya Jr, MD?

You can book an appointment by clicking the "Book Appointment" button on this page or by calling the provider directly.

Share on social media

Information last updated: June 30, 2026

Hospitals by state

California Texas New York Florida Illinois Pennsylvania Ohio Georgia North Carolina Michigan New Jersey Virginia Washington Arizona Massachusetts Tennessee Indiana Missouri Maryland Wisconsin Colorado Minnesota South Carolina Alabama Louisiana Kentucky Oregon Oklahoma Connecticut Utah Iowa Nevada Arkansas Mississippi Kansas New Mexico Nebraska Idaho West Virginia Hawaii New Hampshire Maine Montana Rhode Island Delaware South Dakota North Dakota Alaska Vermont Wyoming