No image available

DR. EMMET H. BALCH III , MD

Location: 1845 PRECINCT LINE RD STE 209, HURST, TX, 76054

DR. EMMET H. BALCH III , MD offers you comprehensive inpatient and outpatient medical services across multiple specialties in Hurst, Texas, United States.

Book Appointment   Contact Provider   Reviews

Quick contact: 8173364638

About the provider

How to book

  1. Click Book Appointment call 8173364638 .

Clinical team & doctors

No clinical team & doctors information available at the moment.

Reviews & ratings

No OnMend reviews yet.

Reviews on DR. EMMET H. BALCH III , MD

Verified reviews Each submission is manually reviewed for authenticity. Your privacy is protected — reviews are never shared with third parties.

Start your review of DR. EMMET H. BALCH III , MD.

Select your rating

Review must be at least 10 characters!

Overall rating of DR. EMMET H. BALCH III , MD on OnMend

Frequently Asked Questions about DR. EMMET H. BALCH III , MD

Where is the DR. EMMET H. BALCH III , MD situated at?

DR. EMMET H. BALCH III , MD is situated at 1845 PRECINCT LINE RD STE 209, HURST, TX, 76054.

Does DR. EMMET H. BALCH III , MD accept Medicare?

Yes, DR. EMMET H. BALCH III , MD is confirmed to accept Medicare based on CMS data. Contact them to confirm your specific Medicare plan is covered.

Is DR. EMMET H. BALCH III , MD accepting new patients?

Please contact DR. EMMET H. BALCH III , MD directly to confirm whether they are currently accepting new patients. You can call them or use the booking button on this page.

How can I book an appointment at DR. EMMET H. BALCH III , MD?

You can book an appointment by clicking the "Book Appointment" button on this page or by calling the provider directly.

Share on social media

Information last updated: June 30, 2026

Hospitals by state

California Texas New York Florida Illinois Pennsylvania Ohio Georgia North Carolina Michigan New Jersey Virginia Washington Arizona Massachusetts Tennessee Indiana Missouri Maryland Wisconsin Colorado Minnesota South Carolina Alabama Louisiana Kentucky Oregon Oklahoma Connecticut Utah Iowa Nevada Arkansas Mississippi Kansas New Mexico Nebraska Idaho West Virginia Hawaii New Hampshire Maine Montana Rhode Island Delaware South Dakota North Dakota Alaska Vermont Wyoming