No image available

DR. JOHN MCCLUNG , MD

Location: 19 BRADHURST AVE, HAWTHORNE, NY, 10532

DR. JOHN MCCLUNG , MD offers you comprehensive inpatient and outpatient medical services across multiple specialties in Hawthorne, New York, United States.

Book Appointment   Contact Provider   Reviews

Quick contact: 9149096900

About the provider

How to book

  1. Click Book Appointment call 9149096900 .

Clinical team & doctors

No clinical team & doctors information available at the moment.

Reviews & ratings

No OnMend reviews yet.

Reviews on DR. JOHN MCCLUNG , MD

Verified reviews Each submission is manually reviewed for authenticity. Your privacy is protected — reviews are never shared with third parties.

Start your review of DR. JOHN MCCLUNG , MD.

Select your rating

Review must be at least 10 characters!

Overall rating of DR. JOHN MCCLUNG , MD on OnMend

Frequently Asked Questions about DR. JOHN MCCLUNG , MD

Where is the DR. JOHN MCCLUNG , MD situated at?

DR. JOHN MCCLUNG , MD is situated at 19 BRADHURST AVE, HAWTHORNE, NY, 10532.

Does DR. JOHN MCCLUNG , MD accept Medicare?

Yes, DR. JOHN MCCLUNG , MD is confirmed to accept Medicare based on CMS data. Contact them to confirm your specific Medicare plan is covered.

Is DR. JOHN MCCLUNG , MD accepting new patients?

Please contact DR. JOHN MCCLUNG , MD directly to confirm whether they are currently accepting new patients. You can call them or use the booking button on this page.

How can I book an appointment at DR. JOHN MCCLUNG , MD?

You can book an appointment by clicking the "Book Appointment" button on this page or by calling the provider directly.

Share on social media

Information last updated: June 30, 2026

Hospitals by state

California Texas New York Florida Illinois Pennsylvania Ohio Georgia North Carolina Michigan New Jersey Virginia Washington Arizona Massachusetts Tennessee Indiana Missouri Maryland Wisconsin Colorado Minnesota South Carolina Alabama Louisiana Kentucky Oregon Oklahoma Connecticut Utah Iowa Nevada Arkansas Mississippi Kansas New Mexico Nebraska Idaho West Virginia Hawaii New Hampshire Maine Montana Rhode Island Delaware South Dakota North Dakota Alaska Vermont Wyoming