No image available

DR. SMITHA MURTHY , M.D.

Location: 3501 MILLS AVE, AMEP-SETON SHOAL CREEK HOSPITAL, AUSTIN, TX, 78731

DR. SMITHA MURTHY , M.D. offers you comprehensive inpatient and outpatient medical services across multiple specialties in Austin, Texas, United States.

Book Appointment   Contact Provider   Reviews

Quick contact: 5123242080

About the provider

How to book

  1. Click Book Appointment call 5123242080 .

Clinical team & doctors

No clinical team & doctors information available at the moment.

Reviews & ratings

No OnMend reviews yet.

Reviews on DR. SMITHA MURTHY , M.D.

Verified reviews Each submission is manually reviewed for authenticity. Your privacy is protected — reviews are never shared with third parties.

Start your review of DR. SMITHA MURTHY , M.D..

Select your rating

Review must be at least 10 characters!

Overall rating of DR. SMITHA MURTHY , M.D. on OnMend

Frequently Asked Questions about DR. SMITHA MURTHY , M.D.

Where is the DR. SMITHA MURTHY , M.D. situated at?

DR. SMITHA MURTHY , M.D. is situated at 3501 MILLS AVE, AMEP-SETON SHOAL CREEK HOSPITAL, AUSTIN, TX, 78731.

Does DR. SMITHA MURTHY , M.D. accept Medicare?

Yes, DR. SMITHA MURTHY , M.D. is confirmed to accept Medicare based on CMS data. Contact them to confirm your specific Medicare plan is covered.

Is DR. SMITHA MURTHY , M.D. accepting new patients?

Please contact DR. SMITHA MURTHY , M.D. directly to confirm whether they are currently accepting new patients. You can call them or use the booking button on this page.

How can I book an appointment at DR. SMITHA MURTHY , M.D.?

You can book an appointment by clicking the "Book Appointment" button on this page or by calling the provider directly.

Share on social media

Information last updated: June 30, 2026

Hospitals by state

California Texas New York Florida Illinois Pennsylvania Ohio Georgia North Carolina Michigan New Jersey Virginia Washington Arizona Massachusetts Tennessee Indiana Missouri Maryland Wisconsin Colorado Minnesota South Carolina Alabama Louisiana Kentucky Oregon Oklahoma Connecticut Utah Iowa Nevada Arkansas Mississippi Kansas New Mexico Nebraska Idaho West Virginia Hawaii New Hampshire Maine Montana Rhode Island Delaware South Dakota North Dakota Alaska Vermont Wyoming