No image available

Hospital Municipal Engombe

► Operational

Location: Engombe Municipal Hospital, Cl. Beata — view on map

Hospital Municipal Engombe offers you comprehensive inpatient and outpatient medical services across multiple specialties in Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic.

Book Appointment   Contact Provider   Reviews

Quick contact: +1 809-537-3675
3.8
Avg rating
46
Google reviews
2+
Specialties

About the Hospital

How to book

  1. Click Book Appointment call +1 809-537-3675 .
  2. International patients: contact the international desk for visa & transfer assistance.

Clinical team & doctors

No clinical team & doctors information available at the moment.

Reviews & ratings

No OnMend reviews yet.

Reviews on Hospital Municipal Engombe

Verified reviews Each submission is manually reviewed for authenticity. Your privacy is protected — reviews are never shared with third parties.

Start your review of Hospital Municipal Engombe.

Select your rating

Review must be at least 10 characters!

Overall rating of Hospital Municipal Engombe on OnMend

Frequently Asked Questions about Hospital Municipal Engombe

Where is the Hospital Municipal Engombe situated at?

Hospital Municipal Engombe is situated at Engombe Municipal Hospital, Cl. Beata.

What kind of services does Hospital Municipal Engombe offer?

International Patients.

Is Hospital Municipal Engombe accepting new patients?

Please contact Hospital Municipal Engombe directly to confirm whether they are currently accepting new patients. You can call them or use the booking button on this page.

How can I book an appointment at Hospital Municipal Engombe?

You can book an appointment by clicking the "Book Appointment" button on this page or by calling the provider directly.

Share on social media

Information last updated: June 30, 2026