No image available

Hospital San José de Agua Prieta

► Operational

Location: Av. 25 1, Magisterial, Agua Prieta — view on map

Hospital San José de Agua Prieta offers you comprehensive inpatient and outpatient medical services across multiple specialties in Douglas, Arizona, United States.

Book Appointment   Contact Provider   Reviews

4.5
Avg rating
4
Google reviews

About the provider

How to book

  1. Click Book Appointment .

Clinical team & doctors

No clinical team & doctors information available at the moment.

Reviews & ratings

No OnMend reviews yet.

Reviews on Hospital San José de Agua Prieta

Verified reviews Each submission is manually reviewed for authenticity. Your privacy is protected — reviews are never shared with third parties.

Start your review of Hospital San José de Agua Prieta.

Select your rating

Review must be at least 10 characters!

Overall rating of Hospital San José de Agua Prieta on OnMend

Frequently Asked Questions about Hospital San José de Agua Prieta

Where is the Hospital San José de Agua Prieta situated at?

Hospital San José de Agua Prieta is situated at Av. 25 1, Magisterial, Agua Prieta.

Is Hospital San José de Agua Prieta accepting new patients?

Please contact Hospital San José de Agua Prieta directly to confirm whether they are currently accepting new patients. You can call them or use the booking button on this page.

How can I book an appointment at Hospital San José de Agua Prieta?

You can book an appointment by clicking the "Book Appointment" button on this page or by calling the provider directly.

Share on social media

Information last updated: June 30, 2026

Hospitals by state

California Texas New York Florida Illinois Pennsylvania Ohio Georgia North Carolina Michigan New Jersey Virginia Washington Arizona Massachusetts Tennessee Indiana Missouri Maryland Wisconsin Colorado Minnesota South Carolina Alabama Louisiana Kentucky Oregon Oklahoma Connecticut Utah Iowa Nevada Arkansas Mississippi Kansas New Mexico Nebraska Idaho West Virginia Hawaii New Hampshire Maine Montana Rhode Island Delaware South Dakota North Dakota Alaska Vermont Wyoming