Legacy Health and Rehabilitation Center image

Legacy Health and Rehabilitation Center

► Operational Open now

Location: 3310 N 50th St, Fort Smith, Arkansas, USA — view on map

Legacy Health and Rehabilitation Center offers you comprehensive inpatient and outpatient medical services across multiple specialties in Fort Smith, Arkansas, United States.

Book Appointment   Contact Provider   Reviews

Quick contact: +1 479-783-3101
3.5
Avg rating
51
Google reviews
1+
Specialties

About the End of Life Services: Hospice Program

How to book

  1. Click Book Appointment call +1 479-783-3101 .
  2. Use provider online portal: legacyfortsmith.com.

Clinical team & doctors

No clinical team & doctors information available at the moment.

Reviews & ratings

No OnMend reviews yet.

Reviews on Legacy Health and Rehabilitation Center

Verified reviews Each submission is manually reviewed for authenticity. Your privacy is protected — reviews are never shared with third parties.

Start your review of Legacy Health and Rehabilitation Center.

Select your rating

Review must be at least 10 characters!

Overall rating of Legacy Health and Rehabilitation Center on OnMend

Frequently Asked Questions about Legacy Health and Rehabilitation Center

Where is the Legacy Health and Rehabilitation Center situated at?

Legacy Health and Rehabilitation Center is situated at 3310 N 50th St, Fort Smith, Arkansas, USA.

Is Legacy Health and Rehabilitation Center accepting new patients?

Please contact Legacy Health and Rehabilitation Center directly to confirm whether they are currently accepting new patients. You can call them or use the booking button on this page.

How can I book an appointment at Legacy Health and Rehabilitation Center?

You can book an appointment by clicking the "Book Appointment" button on this page or by calling the provider directly.

Share on social media

Information last updated: June 30, 2026

Hospitals by state

California Texas New York Florida Illinois Pennsylvania Ohio Georgia North Carolina Michigan New Jersey Virginia Washington Arizona Massachusetts Tennessee Indiana Missouri Maryland Wisconsin Colorado Minnesota South Carolina Alabama Louisiana Kentucky Oregon Oklahoma Connecticut Utah Iowa Nevada Arkansas Mississippi Kansas New Mexico Nebraska Idaho West Virginia Hawaii New Hampshire Maine Montana Rhode Island Delaware South Dakota North Dakota Alaska Vermont Wyoming