No image available

LVH-Pocono Inpatient Physical Medicine & Rehab Services

► Operational

Location: 206 E Brown St, East Stroudsburg, Pennsylvania, United States — view on map

LVH-Pocono Inpatient Physical Medicine & Rehab Services offers you comprehensive inpatient and outpatient medical services across multiple specialties in East Stroudsburg, Pennsylvania, United States.

Book Appointment   Contact Provider   Reviews

Quick contact: +1 570-476-3410
0
Avg rating
1+
Specialties

About the Outpatient Physical Rehab

How to book

  1. Click Book Appointment call +1 570-476-3410 .
  2. Use provider online portal: lvhn.org/locations/lvh-pocono-inpatient-physical-medicine-rehab-services.

Clinical team & doctors

No clinical team & doctors information available at the moment.

Reviews & ratings

No OnMend reviews yet.

Reviews on LVH-Pocono Inpatient Physical Medicine & Rehab Services

Verified reviews Each submission is manually reviewed for authenticity. Your privacy is protected — reviews are never shared with third parties.

Start your review of LVH-Pocono Inpatient Physical Medicine & Rehab Services.

Select your rating

Review must be at least 10 characters!

Overall rating of LVH-Pocono Inpatient Physical Medicine & Rehab Services on OnMend

Frequently Asked Questions about LVH-Pocono Inpatient Physical Medicine & Rehab Services

Where is the LVH-Pocono Inpatient Physical Medicine & Rehab Services situated at?

LVH-Pocono Inpatient Physical Medicine & Rehab Services is situated at 206 E Brown St, East Stroudsburg, Pennsylvania, United States.

Is LVH-Pocono Inpatient Physical Medicine & Rehab Services accepting new patients?

Please contact LVH-Pocono Inpatient Physical Medicine & Rehab Services directly to confirm whether they are currently accepting new patients. You can call them or use the booking button on this page.

How can I book an appointment at LVH-Pocono Inpatient Physical Medicine & Rehab Services?

You can book an appointment by clicking the "Book Appointment" button on this page or by calling the provider directly.

Share on social media

Information last updated: June 30, 2026

Hospitals by state

California Texas New York Florida Illinois Pennsylvania Ohio Georgia North Carolina Michigan New Jersey Virginia Washington Arizona Massachusetts Tennessee Indiana Missouri Maryland Wisconsin Colorado Minnesota South Carolina Alabama Louisiana Kentucky Oregon Oklahoma Connecticut Utah Iowa Nevada Arkansas Mississippi Kansas New Mexico Nebraska Idaho West Virginia Hawaii New Hampshire Maine Montana Rhode Island Delaware South Dakota North Dakota Alaska Vermont Wyoming