No image available

Newport Animal Hospital

► Operational Closed now

Location: 1201 AR-367, Newport, AR 72112, USA — view on map

Newport Animal Hospital offers you comprehensive inpatient and outpatient medical services across multiple specialties in Newport, Arkansas, United States.

Book Appointment   Contact Provider   Reviews

Quick contact: (870) 523-3780
4.6
Avg rating
59
Google reviews

About the provider

How to book

  1. Click Book Appointment call (870) 523-3780 .

Clinical team & doctors

No clinical team & doctors information available at the moment.

Reviews & ratings

No OnMend reviews yet.

Reviews on Newport Animal Hospital

Verified reviews Each submission is manually reviewed for authenticity. Your privacy is protected — reviews are never shared with third parties.

Start your review of Newport Animal Hospital.

Select your rating

Review must be at least 10 characters!

Overall rating of Newport Animal Hospital on OnMend

Frequently Asked Questions about Newport Animal Hospital

Where is the Newport Animal Hospital situated at?

Newport Animal Hospital is situated at 1201 AR-367, Newport, AR 72112, USA.

What days are Newport Animal Hospital open?

Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

Is Newport Animal Hospital accepting new patients?

Please contact Newport Animal Hospital directly to confirm whether they are currently accepting new patients. You can call them or use the booking button on this page.

How can I book an appointment at Newport Animal Hospital?

You can book an appointment by clicking the "Book Appointment" button on this page or by calling the provider directly.

Share on social media

Information last updated: June 30, 2026

Hospitals by state

California Texas New York Florida Illinois Pennsylvania Ohio Georgia North Carolina Michigan New Jersey Virginia Washington Arizona Massachusetts Tennessee Indiana Missouri Maryland Wisconsin Colorado Minnesota South Carolina Alabama Louisiana Kentucky Oregon Oklahoma Connecticut Utah Iowa Nevada Arkansas Mississippi Kansas New Mexico Nebraska Idaho West Virginia Hawaii New Hampshire Maine Montana Rhode Island Delaware South Dakota North Dakota Alaska Vermont Wyoming