Orlando Health St. Cloud Hospital image

Orlando Health St. Cloud Hospital

► Operational Open now

Location: 2906 17th St, Tampa, Florida, — view on map

Orlando Health St. Cloud Hospital offers you comprehensive inpatient and outpatient medical services across multiple specialties in Tampa, Florida, United States.

Book Appointment   Contact Provider   Reviews

Quick contact: +1 407-892-2135
4.3
Avg rating
1,802
Google reviews
2+
Specialties

About the Medical Surgical Intensive Care

How to book

  1. Click Book Appointment call +1 407-892-2135 .
  2. Use provider online portal: orlandohealth.com/facilities/st-cloud-hospital.

Clinical team & doctors

No clinical team & doctors information available at the moment.

Reviews & ratings

No OnMend reviews yet.

Reviews on Orlando Health St. Cloud Hospital

Verified reviews Each submission is manually reviewed for authenticity. Your privacy is protected — reviews are never shared with third parties.

Start your review of Orlando Health St. Cloud Hospital.

Select your rating

Review must be at least 10 characters!

Overall rating of Orlando Health St. Cloud Hospital on OnMend

Frequently Asked Questions about Orlando Health St. Cloud Hospital

Where is the Orlando Health St. Cloud Hospital situated at?

Orlando Health St. Cloud Hospital is situated at 2906 17th St, Tampa, Florida,.

What kind of services does Orlando Health St. Cloud Hospital offer?

General Surgery.

Is Orlando Health St. Cloud Hospital accepting new patients?

Please contact Orlando Health St. Cloud Hospital directly to confirm whether they are currently accepting new patients. You can call them or use the booking button on this page.

How can I book an appointment at Orlando Health St. Cloud Hospital?

You can book an appointment by clicking the "Book Appointment" button on this page or by calling the provider directly.

Share on social media

Information last updated: June 30, 2026

Hospitals by state

California Texas New York Florida Illinois Pennsylvania Ohio Georgia North Carolina Michigan New Jersey Virginia Washington Arizona Massachusetts Tennessee Indiana Missouri Maryland Wisconsin Colorado Minnesota South Carolina Alabama Louisiana Kentucky Oregon Oklahoma Connecticut Utah Iowa Nevada Arkansas Mississippi Kansas New Mexico Nebraska Idaho West Virginia Hawaii New Hampshire Maine Montana Rhode Island Delaware South Dakota North Dakota Alaska Vermont Wyoming