Preventive Pediatrics, LLC. image

Preventive Pediatrics, LLC.

► Operational

Location: Clifton, New Jersey, United States — view on map

Preventive Pediatrics, LLC. offers you comprehensive inpatient and outpatient medical services across multiple specialties in Clifton, New Jersey, United States.

Book Appointment   Contact Provider   Reviews

Quick contact: +1 201-584-1002
4.9
Avg rating
24
Google reviews
2+
Specialties

About the Pediatric Care

How to book

  1. Click Book Appointment call +1 201-584-1002 .
  2. Use provider online portal: preventivepeds.org.

Clinical team & doctors

No clinical team & doctors information available at the moment.

Reviews & ratings

No OnMend reviews yet.

Reviews on Preventive Pediatrics, LLC.

Verified reviews Each submission is manually reviewed for authenticity. Your privacy is protected — reviews are never shared with third parties.

Start your review of Preventive Pediatrics, LLC..

Select your rating

Review must be at least 10 characters!

Overall rating of Preventive Pediatrics, LLC. on OnMend

Frequently Asked Questions about Preventive Pediatrics, LLC.

Where is the Preventive Pediatrics, LLC. situated at?

Preventive Pediatrics, LLC. is situated at Clifton, New Jersey, United States.

What days are Preventive Pediatrics, LLC. open?

Saturday, Friday, Thursday, Wednesday, Tuesday, Monday.

What kind of services does Preventive Pediatrics, LLC. offer?

General Surgery.

Is Preventive Pediatrics, LLC. accepting new patients?

Please contact Preventive Pediatrics, LLC. directly to confirm whether they are currently accepting new patients. You can call them or use the booking button on this page.

How can I book an appointment at Preventive Pediatrics, LLC.?

You can book an appointment by clicking the "Book Appointment" button on this page or by calling the provider directly.

Share on social media

Information last updated: June 30, 2026

Hospitals by state

California Texas New York Florida Illinois Pennsylvania Ohio Georgia North Carolina Michigan New Jersey Virginia Washington Arizona Massachusetts Tennessee Indiana Missouri Maryland Wisconsin Colorado Minnesota South Carolina Alabama Louisiana Kentucky Oregon Oklahoma Connecticut Utah Iowa Nevada Arkansas Mississippi Kansas New Mexico Nebraska Idaho West Virginia Hawaii New Hampshire Maine Montana Rhode Island Delaware South Dakota North Dakota Alaska Vermont Wyoming