Roane-Jackson Technical Center image

Roane-Jackson Technical Center

► Operational

Location: 9450 Spencer Rd, Leroy, West Virginia, United States — view on map

Roane-Jackson Technical Center offers you comprehensive inpatient and outpatient medical services across multiple specialties in Leroy, West Virginia, United States.

Book Appointment   Contact Provider   Reviews

Quick contact: +1 304-372-7335
5.0
Avg rating
15
Google reviews
2+
Specialties

About the Patient Education Center

How to book

  1. Click Book Appointment call +1 304-372-7335 .
  2. Use provider online portal: rjtcwv.com.

Clinical team & doctors

No clinical team & doctors information available at the moment.

Reviews & ratings

No OnMend reviews yet.

Reviews on Roane-Jackson Technical Center

Verified reviews Each submission is manually reviewed for authenticity. Your privacy is protected — reviews are never shared with third parties.

Start your review of Roane-Jackson Technical Center.

Select your rating

Review must be at least 10 characters!

Overall rating of Roane-Jackson Technical Center on OnMend

Frequently Asked Questions about Roane-Jackson Technical Center

Where is the Roane-Jackson Technical Center situated at?

Roane-Jackson Technical Center is situated at 9450 Spencer Rd, Leroy, West Virginia, United States.

What days are Roane-Jackson Technical Center open?

Friday, Thursday, Wednesday, Tuesday, Monday.

What kind of services does Roane-Jackson Technical Center offer?

General Surgery.

Is Roane-Jackson Technical Center accepting new patients?

Please contact Roane-Jackson Technical Center directly to confirm whether they are currently accepting new patients. You can call them or use the booking button on this page.

How can I book an appointment at Roane-Jackson Technical Center?

You can book an appointment by clicking the "Book Appointment" button on this page or by calling the provider directly.

Share on social media

Information last updated: June 30, 2026

Hospitals by state

California Texas New York Florida Illinois Pennsylvania Ohio Georgia North Carolina Michigan New Jersey Virginia Washington Arizona Massachusetts Tennessee Indiana Missouri Maryland Wisconsin Colorado Minnesota South Carolina Alabama Louisiana Kentucky Oregon Oklahoma Connecticut Utah Iowa Nevada Arkansas Mississippi Kansas New Mexico Nebraska Idaho West Virginia Hawaii New Hampshire Maine Montana Rhode Island Delaware South Dakota North Dakota Alaska Vermont Wyoming