UPMC Mercy Emergency Department image

UPMC Mercy Emergency Department

► Operational Open now

Location: 1400 Locust St, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States — view on map

UPMC Mercy Emergency Department offers you comprehensive inpatient and outpatient medical services across multiple specialties in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States.

Book Appointment   Contact Provider   Reviews

Quick contact: +1 412-232-8222
2.5
Avg rating
48
Google reviews
1+
Specialties
24/7
Emergency

About the Emergency Department

How to book

  1. Click Book Appointment call +1 412-232-8222 .
  2. Use provider online portal: upmc.com/locations/hospitals/mercy/services/emergency.

Clinical team & doctors

No clinical team & doctors information available at the moment.

Reviews & ratings

No OnMend reviews yet.

Reviews on UPMC Mercy Emergency Department

Verified reviews Each submission is manually reviewed for authenticity. Your privacy is protected — reviews are never shared with third parties.

Start your review of UPMC Mercy Emergency Department.

Select your rating

Review must be at least 10 characters!

Overall rating of UPMC Mercy Emergency Department on OnMend

Frequently Asked Questions about UPMC Mercy Emergency Department

Where is the UPMC Mercy Emergency Department situated at?

UPMC Mercy Emergency Department is situated at 1400 Locust St, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States.

Do UPMC Mercy Emergency Department provide an emergency services?

Yes, UPMC Mercy Emergency Department provides emergency services.

What kind of services does UPMC Mercy Emergency Department offer?

Emergency Room Services.

Is UPMC Mercy Emergency Department accepting new patients?

Please contact UPMC Mercy Emergency Department directly to confirm whether they are currently accepting new patients. You can call them or use the booking button on this page.

How can I book an appointment at UPMC Mercy Emergency Department?

You can book an appointment by clicking the "Book Appointment" button on this page or by calling the provider directly.

Share on social media

Information last updated: June 30, 2026

Hospitals by state

California Texas New York Florida Illinois Pennsylvania Ohio Georgia North Carolina Michigan New Jersey Virginia Washington Arizona Massachusetts Tennessee Indiana Missouri Maryland Wisconsin Colorado Minnesota South Carolina Alabama Louisiana Kentucky Oregon Oklahoma Connecticut Utah Iowa Nevada Arkansas Mississippi Kansas New Mexico Nebraska Idaho West Virginia Hawaii New Hampshire Maine Montana Rhode Island Delaware South Dakota North Dakota Alaska Vermont Wyoming