No image available

VASSIL KAIMAKTCHIEV , M.D.

Location: 810 12TH ST # 810, HOOD RIVER, OR, 97031

VASSIL KAIMAKTCHIEV , M.D. offers you comprehensive inpatient and outpatient medical services across multiple specialties in Hood River, Oregon, United States.

Book Appointment   Contact Provider   Reviews

Quick contact: 5419653000

About the provider

How to book

  1. Click Book Appointment call 5419653000 .

Clinical team & doctors

No clinical team & doctors information available at the moment.

Reviews & ratings

No OnMend reviews yet.

Reviews on VASSIL KAIMAKTCHIEV , M.D.

Verified reviews Each submission is manually reviewed for authenticity. Your privacy is protected — reviews are never shared with third parties.

Start your review of VASSIL KAIMAKTCHIEV , M.D..

Select your rating

Review must be at least 10 characters!

Overall rating of VASSIL KAIMAKTCHIEV , M.D. on OnMend

Frequently Asked Questions about VASSIL KAIMAKTCHIEV , M.D.

Where is the VASSIL KAIMAKTCHIEV , M.D. situated at?

VASSIL KAIMAKTCHIEV , M.D. is situated at 810 12TH ST # 810, HOOD RIVER, OR, 97031.

Does VASSIL KAIMAKTCHIEV , M.D. accept Medicare?

Yes, VASSIL KAIMAKTCHIEV , M.D. is confirmed to accept Medicare based on CMS data. Contact them to confirm your specific Medicare plan is covered.

Is VASSIL KAIMAKTCHIEV , M.D. accepting new patients?

Please contact VASSIL KAIMAKTCHIEV , M.D. directly to confirm whether they are currently accepting new patients. You can call them or use the booking button on this page.

How can I book an appointment at VASSIL KAIMAKTCHIEV , M.D.?

You can book an appointment by clicking the "Book Appointment" button on this page or by calling the provider directly.

Share on social media

Information last updated: June 30, 2026

Hospitals by state

California Texas New York Florida Illinois Pennsylvania Ohio Georgia North Carolina Michigan New Jersey Virginia Washington Arizona Massachusetts Tennessee Indiana Missouri Maryland Wisconsin Colorado Minnesota South Carolina Alabama Louisiana Kentucky Oregon Oklahoma Connecticut Utah Iowa Nevada Arkansas Mississippi Kansas New Mexico Nebraska Idaho West Virginia Hawaii New Hampshire Maine Montana Rhode Island Delaware South Dakota North Dakota Alaska Vermont Wyoming