No image available

WALTON K. SYDNOR III , MD

Location: 1901 TATE SPRINGS RD, LYNCHBURG, VA, 24501

WALTON K. SYDNOR III , MD offers you comprehensive inpatient and outpatient medical services across multiple specialties in Lynchburg, Virginia, United States.

Book Appointment   Contact Provider   Reviews

Quick contact: 4342005895

About the provider

How to book

  1. Click Book Appointment call 4342005895 .

Clinical team & doctors

No clinical team & doctors information available at the moment.

Reviews & ratings

No OnMend reviews yet.

Reviews on WALTON K. SYDNOR III , MD

Verified reviews Each submission is manually reviewed for authenticity. Your privacy is protected — reviews are never shared with third parties.

Start your review of WALTON K. SYDNOR III , MD.

Select your rating

Review must be at least 10 characters!

Overall rating of WALTON K. SYDNOR III , MD on OnMend

Frequently Asked Questions about WALTON K. SYDNOR III , MD

Where is the WALTON K. SYDNOR III , MD situated at?

WALTON K. SYDNOR III , MD is situated at 1901 TATE SPRINGS RD, LYNCHBURG, VA, 24501.

Does WALTON K. SYDNOR III , MD accept Medicare?

Yes, WALTON K. SYDNOR III , MD is confirmed to accept Medicare based on CMS data. Contact them to confirm your specific Medicare plan is covered.

Is WALTON K. SYDNOR III , MD accepting new patients?

Please contact WALTON K. SYDNOR III , MD directly to confirm whether they are currently accepting new patients. You can call them or use the booking button on this page.

How can I book an appointment at WALTON K. SYDNOR III , MD?

You can book an appointment by clicking the "Book Appointment" button on this page or by calling the provider directly.

Share on social media

Information last updated: June 30, 2026

Hospitals by state

California Texas New York Florida Illinois Pennsylvania Ohio Georgia North Carolina Michigan New Jersey Virginia Washington Arizona Massachusetts Tennessee Indiana Missouri Maryland Wisconsin Colorado Minnesota South Carolina Alabama Louisiana Kentucky Oregon Oklahoma Connecticut Utah Iowa Nevada Arkansas Mississippi Kansas New Mexico Nebraska Idaho West Virginia Hawaii New Hampshire Maine Montana Rhode Island Delaware South Dakota North Dakota Alaska Vermont Wyoming