No image available

Warringal Private Hospital

► Operational

Location: 216 Burgundy St, Heidelberg — view on map

Warringal Private Hospital offers you comprehensive inpatient and outpatient medical services across multiple specialties in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia.

Book Appointment   Contact Provider   Reviews

3.8
Avg rating
133
Google reviews
1+
Specialties

About the provider

How to book

  1. Click Book Appointment .
  2. International patients: contact the international desk for visa & transfer assistance.

Clinical team & doctors

No clinical team & doctors information available at the moment.

Reviews & ratings

No OnMend reviews yet.

Reviews on Warringal Private Hospital

Verified reviews Each submission is manually reviewed for authenticity. Your privacy is protected — reviews are never shared with third parties.

Start your review of Warringal Private Hospital.

Select your rating

Review must be at least 10 characters!

Overall rating of Warringal Private Hospital on OnMend

Frequently Asked Questions about Warringal Private Hospital

Where is the Warringal Private Hospital situated at?

Warringal Private Hospital is situated at 216 Burgundy St, Heidelberg.

What kind of services does Warringal Private Hospital offer?

International Patients.

Is Warringal Private Hospital accepting new patients?

Please contact Warringal Private Hospital directly to confirm whether they are currently accepting new patients. You can call them or use the booking button on this page.

How can I book an appointment at Warringal Private Hospital?

You can book an appointment by clicking the "Book Appointment" button on this page or by calling the provider directly.

Share on social media

Information last updated: June 30, 2026