No image available

Welch Community Hospital

► Operational Open now

Location: 454 McDowell St, Welch, West Virginia, United States — view on map

Welch Community Hospital offers you comprehensive inpatient and outpatient medical services across multiple specialties in Welch, West Virginia, United States.

Book Appointment   Contact Provider   Reviews

Quick contact: +1 304-436-8461
2.3
Avg rating
25
Google reviews
1+
Specialties

About the Emergency Department

How to book

  1. Click Book Appointment call +1 304-436-8461 .
  2. Use provider online portal: dhhr.wv.gov/officeofhealthfacilities/Pages/Welch-Community-Hospital.aspx.

Clinical team & doctors

No clinical team & doctors information available at the moment.

Reviews & ratings

No OnMend reviews yet.

Reviews on Welch Community Hospital

Verified reviews Each submission is manually reviewed for authenticity. Your privacy is protected — reviews are never shared with third parties.

Start your review of Welch Community Hospital.

Select your rating

Review must be at least 10 characters!

Overall rating of Welch Community Hospital on OnMend

Frequently Asked Questions about Welch Community Hospital

Where is the Welch Community Hospital situated at?

Welch Community Hospital is situated at 454 McDowell St, Welch, West Virginia, United States.

Is Welch Community Hospital accepting new patients?

Please contact Welch Community Hospital directly to confirm whether they are currently accepting new patients. You can call them or use the booking button on this page.

How can I book an appointment at Welch Community Hospital?

You can book an appointment by clicking the "Book Appointment" button on this page or by calling the provider directly.

Share on social media

Information last updated: June 30, 2026

Hospitals by state

California Texas New York Florida Illinois Pennsylvania Ohio Georgia North Carolina Michigan New Jersey Virginia Washington Arizona Massachusetts Tennessee Indiana Missouri Maryland Wisconsin Colorado Minnesota South Carolina Alabama Louisiana Kentucky Oregon Oklahoma Connecticut Utah Iowa Nevada Arkansas Mississippi Kansas New Mexico Nebraska Idaho West Virginia Hawaii New Hampshire Maine Montana Rhode Island Delaware South Dakota North Dakota Alaska Vermont Wyoming