Ajay Dar, MD image

Ajay Dar, MD

► Operational

Location: 44035 Riverside Pkwy Suite 300, Leesburg, Virginia, United States — view on map

Ajay Dar, MD offers you oncology screenings, diagnostic services and treatments in Leesburg, Virginia, United States.

Book Appointment   Contact Provider   Reviews

Quick contact: +1 703-554-6800
4.8
Avg rating
96
Google reviews
2+
Specialties

About the Oncology

How to book

  1. Click Book Appointment call +1 703-554-6800 .
  2. Use provider online portal: virginiacancerspecialists.com/physician/ajay-dar-m-d.

Clinical team & doctors

No clinical team & doctors information available at the moment.

Reviews & ratings

No OnMend reviews yet.

Reviews on Ajay Dar, MD

Verified reviews Each submission is manually reviewed for authenticity. Your privacy is protected — reviews are never shared with third parties.

Start your review of Ajay Dar, MD.

Select your rating

Review must be at least 10 characters!

Overall rating of Ajay Dar, MD on OnMend

Frequently Asked Questions about Ajay Dar, MD

Where is the Ajay Dar, MD situated at?

Ajay Dar, MD is situated at 44035 Riverside Pkwy Suite 300, Leesburg, Virginia, United States.

What kind of services does Ajay Dar, MD offer?

General Surgery.

What insurance plans does Ajay Dar, MD accept?

Ajay Dar, MD accepts the following insurance plans: Medicare. Insurance acceptance is subject to change — contact the provider to confirm your specific plan is accepted.

Does Ajay Dar, MD accept Medicare?

Yes, Ajay Dar, MD is confirmed to accept Medicare based on CMS data. Contact them to confirm your specific Medicare plan is covered.

Does Ajay Dar, MD offer telehealth services?

Yes, Ajay Dar, MD offers telehealth (virtual visit) services. Contact them to schedule a virtual appointment.

Is Ajay Dar, MD accepting new patients?

Please contact Ajay Dar, MD directly to confirm whether they are currently accepting new patients. You can call them or use the booking button on this page.

How can I book an appointment at Ajay Dar, MD?

You can book an appointment by clicking the "Book Appointment" button on this page or by calling the provider directly.

Share on social media

Information last updated: June 30, 2026

Oncology by state

California Texas New York Florida Illinois Pennsylvania Ohio Georgia North Carolina Michigan New Jersey Virginia Washington Arizona Massachusetts Tennessee Indiana Missouri Maryland Wisconsin Colorado Minnesota South Carolina Alabama Louisiana Kentucky Oregon Oklahoma Connecticut Utah Iowa Nevada Arkansas Mississippi Kansas New Mexico Nebraska Idaho West Virginia Hawaii New Hampshire Maine Montana Rhode Island Delaware South Dakota North Dakota Alaska Vermont Wyoming