Midlands Behavioral Health Hospital image

Midlands Behavioral Health Hospital

► Operational Open now

Location: 3180 Broad St, Sumter, South Carolina, United States — view on map

Midlands Behavioral Health Hospital offers you psychiatric care services in Sumter, South Carolina, United States.

Book Appointment   Contact Provider   Reviews

Quick contact: +1 803-971-4210
2.6
Avg rating
5
Google reviews
3+
Specialties

About the Psychiatric Outpatient Services

How to book

  1. Click Book Appointment call +1 803-971-4210 .
  2. Use provider online portal: midlandsbehavioralhealth.com.

Clinical team & doctors

No clinical team & doctors information available at the moment.

Reviews & ratings

No OnMend reviews yet.

Reviews on Midlands Behavioral Health Hospital

Verified reviews Each submission is manually reviewed for authenticity. Your privacy is protected — reviews are never shared with third parties.

Start your review of Midlands Behavioral Health Hospital.

Select your rating

Review must be at least 10 characters!

Overall rating of Midlands Behavioral Health Hospital on OnMend

Frequently Asked Questions about Midlands Behavioral Health Hospital

Where is the Midlands Behavioral Health Hospital situated at?

Midlands Behavioral Health Hospital is situated at 3180 Broad St, Sumter, South Carolina, United States.

What kind of services does Midlands Behavioral Health Hospital offer?

General Surgery, Plastic Surgery.

Is Midlands Behavioral Health Hospital accepting new patients?

Please contact Midlands Behavioral Health Hospital directly to confirm whether they are currently accepting new patients. You can call them or use the booking button on this page.

How can I book an appointment at Midlands Behavioral Health Hospital?

You can book an appointment by clicking the "Book Appointment" button on this page or by calling the provider directly.

Share on social media

Information last updated: June 30, 2026

Psychiatric Care by state

California Texas New York Florida Illinois Pennsylvania Ohio Georgia North Carolina Michigan New Jersey Virginia Washington Arizona Massachusetts Tennessee Indiana Missouri Maryland Wisconsin Colorado Minnesota South Carolina Alabama Louisiana Kentucky Oregon Oklahoma Connecticut Utah Iowa Nevada Arkansas Mississippi Kansas New Mexico Nebraska Idaho West Virginia Hawaii New Hampshire Maine Montana Rhode Island Delaware South Dakota North Dakota Alaska Vermont Wyoming