Spring House image

Spring House

► Operational Open now

Location: 721 W Jones St, Independence, Missouri, United States — view on map

Spring House offers you psychiatric care services in Independence, Missouri, United States.

Book Appointment   Contact Provider   Reviews

Quick contact: +1 816-833-1853
4.0
Avg rating
3
Google reviews
1+
Specialties

About the Psychiatric Outpatient Services

How to book

  1. Click Book Appointment call +1 816-833-1853 .

Clinical team & doctors

No clinical team & doctors information available at the moment.

Reviews & ratings

No OnMend reviews yet.

Reviews on Spring House

Verified reviews Each submission is manually reviewed for authenticity. Your privacy is protected — reviews are never shared with third parties.

Start your review of Spring House.

Select your rating

Review must be at least 10 characters!

Overall rating of Spring House on OnMend

Frequently Asked Questions about Spring House

Where is the Spring House situated at?

Spring House is situated at 721 W Jones St, Independence, Missouri, United States.

Is Spring House accepting new patients?

Please contact Spring House directly to confirm whether they are currently accepting new patients. You can call them or use the booking button on this page.

How can I book an appointment at Spring House?

You can book an appointment by clicking the "Book Appointment" button on this page or by calling the provider directly.

Share on social media

Information last updated: June 30, 2026

Psychiatric Care by state

California Texas New York Florida Illinois Pennsylvania Ohio Georgia North Carolina Michigan New Jersey Virginia Washington Arizona Massachusetts Tennessee Indiana Missouri Maryland Wisconsin Colorado Minnesota South Carolina Alabama Louisiana Kentucky Oregon Oklahoma Connecticut Utah Iowa Nevada Arkansas Mississippi Kansas New Mexico Nebraska Idaho West Virginia Hawaii New Hampshire Maine Montana Rhode Island Delaware South Dakota North Dakota Alaska Vermont Wyoming