Emory at Miller Grove - Radiation Oncology image

Emory at Miller Grove - Radiation Oncology

► Operational

Location: 2745 Dekalb Medical Pkwy #110, Athens, Georgia, United States — view on map

Emory at Miller Grove - Radiation Oncology offers you radiation therapy services in Athens, Georgia, United States.

Book Appointment   Contact Provider   Reviews

Quick contact: +1 404-501-8007
0
Avg rating
1+
Specialties

About the Radiation Therapy

How to book

  1. Click Book Appointment call +1 404-501-8007 .
  2. Use provider online portal: emoryhealthcare.org/locations/offices/emory-at-miller-grove.html.

Clinical team & doctors

No clinical team & doctors information available at the moment.

Reviews & ratings

No OnMend reviews yet.

Reviews on Emory at Miller Grove - Radiation Oncology

Verified reviews Each submission is manually reviewed for authenticity. Your privacy is protected — reviews are never shared with third parties.

Start your review of Emory at Miller Grove - Radiation Oncology.

Select your rating

Review must be at least 10 characters!

Overall rating of Emory at Miller Grove - Radiation Oncology on OnMend

Frequently Asked Questions about Emory at Miller Grove - Radiation Oncology

Where is the Emory at Miller Grove - Radiation Oncology situated at?

Emory at Miller Grove - Radiation Oncology is situated at 2745 Dekalb Medical Pkwy #110, Athens, Georgia, United States.

What insurance plans does Emory at Miller Grove - Radiation Oncology accept?

Emory at Miller Grove - Radiation Oncology accepts the following insurance plans: Medicare. Insurance acceptance is subject to change — contact the provider to confirm your specific plan is accepted.

Does Emory at Miller Grove - Radiation Oncology accept Medicare?

Yes, Emory at Miller Grove - Radiation Oncology accepts Medicare. Contact them to confirm your specific plan is accepted.

Is Emory at Miller Grove - Radiation Oncology accepting new patients?

Please contact Emory at Miller Grove - Radiation Oncology directly to confirm whether they are currently accepting new patients. You can call them or use the booking button on this page.

How can I book an appointment at Emory at Miller Grove - Radiation Oncology?

You can book an appointment by clicking the "Book Appointment" button on this page or by calling the provider directly.

Share on social media

Information last updated: June 30, 2026

Radiation Therapy by state

California Texas New York Florida Illinois Pennsylvania Ohio Georgia North Carolina Michigan New Jersey Virginia Washington Arizona Massachusetts Tennessee Indiana Missouri Maryland Wisconsin Colorado Minnesota South Carolina Alabama Louisiana Kentucky Oregon Oklahoma Connecticut Utah Iowa Nevada Arkansas Mississippi Kansas New Mexico Nebraska Idaho West Virginia Hawaii New Hampshire Maine Montana Rhode Island Delaware South Dakota North Dakota Alaska Vermont Wyoming